Chauffeured transfers in Shkodër · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Shkodër with the fare shown first
Shkodër arranges pre-booked transfers in Shkodër (Albania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in ALL and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in ALL, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Shkodër, each with its page
- Špiro Mugoša Airportfrom ALL 2,571.0018 min
- Hysaj Agroturizëm Restorant & Hotel & Campingfrom ALL 6,365.0052 min
- Lake Shkodra Resortfrom ALL 6,518.0052 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Shkodër requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Shkodër and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Shkodër
ALL 2,571.00
the cheapest route
18 min
Podgorica Airport → Špiro Mugoša Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Shkodër, in ALL. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Podgorica Airport → Špiro Mugoša Airport12.9 km · 18 minALL 2,571.00from
- Špiro Mugoša Airport → Hysaj Agroturizëm Restorant & Hotel & Camping47.5 km · 52 minALL 6,365.00from
- Špiro Mugoša Airport → Lake Shkodra Resort49.2 km · 52 minALL 6,518.00from
- Podgorica Airport → Hysaj Agroturizëm Restorant & Hotel & Camping53.8 km · 64 minALL 7,172.00from
- Špiro Mugoša Airport → Klinika Almed 256.1 km · 61 minALL 7,319.00from
- Podgorica Airport → Lake Shkodra Resort55.6 km · 64 minALL 7,334.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Podgorica Airport → Špiro Mugoša Airport | 12.9 km | 18 min | ALL 2,571.00 | See details |
| Špiro Mugoša Airport → Hysaj Agroturizëm Restorant & Hotel & Camping | 47.5 km | 52 min | ALL 6,365.00 | See details |
| Špiro Mugoša Airport → Lake Shkodra Resort | 49.2 km | 52 min | ALL 6,518.00 | See details |
| Podgorica Airport → Hysaj Agroturizëm Restorant & Hotel & Camping | 53.8 km | 64 min | ALL 7,172.00 | See details |
| Špiro Mugoša Airport → Klinika Almed 2 | 56.1 km | 61 min | ALL 7,319.00 | See details |
| Podgorica Airport → Lake Shkodra Resort | 55.6 km | 64 min | ALL 7,334.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Shkodër
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Podgorica Airport
from ALL 2,571.00Airport
Podgorica 81000, Montenegro
See prices and book →Špiro Mugoša Airport
from ALL 2,571.00Airport
C7CQ+4Q2, Podgorica, Montenegro
See prices and book →Stacioni i Trenit
from ALL 7,637.00Station
Rruga Revolucioni Antikomunist Hungarez 66, Shkodër
See prices and book →stacioni kaçe
from ALL 9,920.00Station
Kaç
See prices and book →Cambridge Clinical Laboratories - CCL Shkodër
from ALL 7,431.00Hospital
Spitali Rajonal Kati III-të, Rruga Kolë Heqimi 11, Shkodër
See prices and book →Emergency Department of Shkodër Regional Hospital
from ALL 7,440.00Hospital
3GFG+Q7V, Rruga Marie Shllaku, Shkodër
See prices and book →Klinika Almed 2
from ALL 7,319.00Hospital
Hysen Lacej, Shkodër 4001
See prices and book →Klinika AniMi Elite Medical Center Shkoder
from ALL 7,632.00Hospital
Rruga Palok Kurti, Shkodër 4001
See prices and book →Klinika Medicare Shkodër
from ALL 7,433.00Hospital
Rruga Kolë Heqimi 4001, Shkodër
See prices and book →Klinika Obstetrike Gjinekologjike Dr. Amela Troshani
from ALL 7,536.00Hospital
3GF7+2V6, Shkodër
See prices and book →Poliklinika
from ALL 7,527.00Hospital
Rruga Vilson 20, Shkodër
See prices and book →Regional Hospital of Shkodër
from ALL 7,449.00Hospital
Rruga Kolë Heqimi 11, Shkodër
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Shkodër?
In Shkodër and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Shkodër centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in ALL before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Shkodër?
The fare in ALL comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Shkodër?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Shkodër?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Shkodër, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car